Hooks

Clevis Hooks and Eye Hooks

cromox® CLEVIS HOOKS CGHF, GRADE 60
with safety latch, blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgh  
CGHF 05 0,63 78 25 21 0,400
CGHF 06 0,90 78 25 21 0,400
CGHF 07 1,25 98 32 27 0,800
CGHF 08 1,55 98 32 27 0,800
CGHF 10 2,45 117 40 32 1,500

cromox® EYE HOOKS COHF, GRADE 60
with safety latch, blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgbh  
COHF 04 0,40 75 20 17 17 0,185
COHF 05/06 0,90 100 25 25 22 0,350
COHF 07/08 1,55 126 32 27 28 0,790
COHF 10 2,45 155 40 37 34 1,370
COHF 13 3,85 195 51 48 45 3,000
COHF 16 6,00 230 66 55 51 4,800
COHF 18 8,00 255 70 65 56 6,400

FURTHER INFORMATION UPON REQUEST.


Self Locking Clevis Hooks and Self Locking Eye Hooks

cromox® SELF LOCKING CLEVIS HOOKS CGSL, GRADE 60
similar to DIN EN 1677-3, blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgbh   
CGSL 050,6383,529,027,0190,280
CGSL 060,9096,033,031,5220,440
CGSL 071,25110,037,536,0250,640
CGSL 081,55122,042,040,0280,880
CGSL 102,45149,051,548,5341,600
CGSL 133,85197,068,064,5453,720

cromox® SELF LOCKING EYE HOOKS COSL, GRADE 60
similar to DIN EN 1677-3, blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgbh   
COSL 05 0,63 93,0 29,0 19,0 19,0 0,270
COSL 06 0,90 108,0 33,0 22,0 22,0 0,410
COSL 07 1,25 122,5 37,5 25,0 25,0 0,600
COSL 08 1,55 137,0 42,0 28,0 28,0 0,850
COSL 10 2,45 167,0 51,5 34,0 34,0 1,500
COSL 13 3,85 220,5 68,0 45,0 45,0 3,500
COSL 16 6,00 274,5 84,5 56,0 56,0 6,800
COSL 188,00320,098,565,065,510,700
COSL 2211,00380,0117,077,577,517,900
COSL 2615,00442,0136,090,090,028,150

cromox® SELF LOCKING EYE HOOKS QOSL, GRADE 80
similar to DIN EN 1677-3, blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgbh   
QOSL 05 0,80
932824190,270
QOSL 06 1,121083325220,410
QOSL 07 1,501223727250,600
QOSL 08 2,001374128280,850
QOSL 10 3,151665038341,500
QOSL 13 5,302206648453,500

SWIVEL LOAD HOOKS WITH BRACKET CWHB, GRADE 60

cromox® SWIVEL LOAD HOOKS WITH BRACKET CWHB, GRADE 60
blasted

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  tgbh   

CWHB 4/5

0,63

120,0

20

40

16

0,650

CWHB 6

1,00

175,5

25

49

21

0,930

CWHB 7

1,25

186,5

30

49

24

1,100

CWHB 8/10

2,50

235,0

40

64

33

2,710

cromox® SWIVEL LOAD HOOKS CWHF, GRADE 60
for direct connection to chain

TypeFitting chain (mm)WLL (t)Dimension (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
   g  
CWHF 404,0 x 12,0 / 12,1 / 12,30,40200,400
CWHF 505,0 x 15,0 / 15,1 / 15,30,63200,400
CWHF 606,0 x 18,0 / 16,70,95251,000
CWHF 636,3 x 19,11,00251,000
CWHF 707,0 x 21,0 / 22,01,25301,200
CWHF 717,1 x 20,5 / 21,21,30301,200
CWHF 808,0 x 24,0 / 24,21,60402,700
CWHF 909,0 x 27,02,00402,700
CWHF 959,5 x 28,52,30402,700
CWHF 10010,0 x 28,0 / 30,02,50402,700

PRODUCT BENEFITS

  • Superior corrosion resistance
  • Easy rotation under full load (stainless steel ball bearing)
  • Designed for moving heavy loads safely
  • Safe and efficient handling through compact, heavy-duty design
  • Certificate EN 10204 -3.1 upon request

FURTHER INFORMATION UPON REQUEST.


Weld-on Hooks

cromox® Weld-on Hooks CSHF, Grade 60

TypeWLL (t)Dimensions (mm)Weight (kg, approx.) 
  abcegh  
CSHF 1 1,00 35110772,025250,570
CSHF 22,0045141888,532311,050
CSHF 33,005517010110,540382,060
CSHF 44,006521011134,551483,610

PRODUCT BENEFITS

  • Bionic design
  • Superior corrosion resistance
  • Wide load direction range
  • Grade 60
  • Acceptance test certificate 3.1
    according to DIN EN 10204:2005-01

FURTHER INFORMATION UPON REQUEST.